Service Recognition Awards
Name | Home Department | Years of Service |
---|---|---|
Michael David Albert | Spurlock Museum | 12 |
Jan M. Alexander | Gies College of Business | 22 |
Linda S. Alexander | Illinois State Archaeological Survey | 37 |
Virginia Beth Allhands | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 6 |
Efrain A. Andres | University Housing | 27 |
Silda L. Andrick | University Library | 23 |
Mark A. Austin | OBFS - University Student Financial Services & Cashier Operations | 22 |
Douglas R. Bauer | University Housing | 28 |
Janet S. Beaulin | Veterinary Teaching Hospital | 19 |
Margaret D. Beckmann | University of Illinois Foundation | 24 |
Terri M. Bingaman | Technology Services | 22 |
Janet S. Bishop | Undergraduate Admissions | 24 |
Doris Elaine Bonnett | College of Engineering | 16 |
Kevin A. Booky | Campus Parking | 25 |
Debra Lynn Bosch | University Housing | 24 |
David G. Boyd | Facilities & Services | 21 |
Kathleen M. Bradley | University Housing | 35 |
Julia A. Brenner | School of Social Work | 27 |
Carolyn S. Bretzlaff | Division of Disability Rehabilitation, & Education Services | 19 |
Jack Briggs | University Library | 5 |
Randall Lloyd Brown | University Housing | 28 |
Bruce A. Brumleve | University Housing | 20 |
Ronald E. Bryson | Facilities & Services | 25 |
Carla J. Buchanan | College of Liberal Arts & Sciences | 34 |
Kevin D. Buchanan | University Housing | 29 |
Donna Marie Buechler | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 19 |
Sandra S. Burklund | East Asian & Pacific Studies Center | 33 |
Robert Nathaniel Burton | Facilities & Services | 11 |
Beverly J. Buss | McKinley Health Center | 19 |
Sharon Camacho | University Housing | 19 |
Robyn R. Camp | Campus Recreation | 35 |
Linda K. Campbell | Illinois Natural History Survey | 11 |
Jeffrey B. Carns | Facilities & Services | 29 |
Debra J. Carter | Urbana ID Center | 12 |
John Scott Carter | Facilities & Services | 21 |
Lois J. Carter | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 23 |
Ray L. Carter | Facilities & Services | 24 |
Sean M. Cassidy | Facilities & Services | 21 |
Castillo Silvia | University Housing | 15 |
Margret A. Chambers | Prairie Research Institute | 10 |
Rebecca L. Chesnut | Division of Intercollegiate Athletics | 29 |
Clayton Alexander Childers | Micro & Nanotechnology Laboratory | 12 |
Debbie L. Clabaugh | President's Office | 33 |
Philip M. Clark | Facilities & Services | 42 |
Vicki D. Clements | President's Office | 32 |
Glenn Edward Cler | Facilities & Services | 11 |
Laneena M. Close | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 25 |
Jerry Lee Cook | Physics | 20 |
Victoria M. Corkery | Mathematics | 36 |
Gary L. Cromwell | Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering | 22 |
Naomi R. Crow | University Library | 24 |
Sylvia J. Crowell | University Payables | 29 |
Margaret E. Cupps | Campus Honors Program | 23 |
Cindy L. Curtiss | Gies College of Business | 26 |
Janilyn J. Daily | OBFS - University Accounting & Financial Reporting | 30 |
William E. Dalton | Facilities & Services | 25 |
Diane E. Daly | OBFS - University Student Financial Services & Cashier Operations | 27 |
Frederick Lewis Danner | Facilities & Services | 20 |
Kathryn D. Danner | University Library | 30 |
Donna Davis-Pearson | University Library | 25 |
Kevin M. Day | Facilities & Services | 29 |
Neil M. Dettling | Facilities & Services | 28 |
Jennifer R. Dorsett | Technology Services | 20 |
Rebecca Diane Dowd | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 17 |
Cynthia Marie Dunn | University Housing | 9 |
Carolyn L. Edens | McKinley Health Center | 20 |
Vicky Lynne Edwards | Veterinary Teaching Hospital | 30 |
HiDee J. Ekstrom | Department of Animal Sciences | 31 |
David M. Ellmann | Facilities & Services | 7 |
Steven L. Ervin | Facilities & Services | 21 |
Gidget L. Evans | University Housing | 29 |
Jeffrey J. Evans | Facilities & Services | 25 |
Annette S. Felkner | National Center for Supercomputing Applications | 30 |
Roger F. Flaningam | Facilities & Services | 29 |
Carol J. Foley | OBFS - Purchasing Office | 10 |
Martha J. Forrest | School of Integrative Biology | 6 |
Jeanne Lynn Franklin | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 15 |
Lori A. Frerichs | Coordinated Science Laboratory | 32 |
Cindy K. Gabbard | McKinley Health Center | 33 |
Scott A. Gadbury | Fire Service Institute | 24 |
Mary E. Gallagher | Division of Intercollegiate Athletics | 33 |
Kimberly Kay Ann Gibbons | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 18 |
Robert E. Giller | University Housing | 17 |
Maurie G. Gorman | University Housing | 15 |
Debra A. Gough | Education Administration | 34 |
Michael E. Graves | Facilities & Services | 20 |
Donna Louise Greene | Facilities & Services | 30 |
Penny J. Grundy | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 20 |
Terri L. Haines | University of Illinois Foundation | 29 |
Michael Allen Harland | School of Chemical Sciences | 13 |
Marion D. Harrington | Facilities & Services | 28 |
David M. Hasty | Facilities & Services | 28 |
Paula Adametz Hays | College of Liberal Arts & Sciences | 27 |
Brian L. Headley | University Housing | 33 |
Pamela S. Henson | Illini Union | 28 |
Mary Jo A. Hettinger | Chemistry | 33 |
Don Hiles | Facilities & Services | 13 |
Louis D. Hillier | Facilities & Services | 20 |
Daniel Hiner | Facilities & Services | 17 |
David W. Hire | School of Chemical Sciences | 26 |
David L. Hooker | Illini Union | 33 |
Margaret N. Hoppe | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 15 |
Donna Jean Vaughn Huls | College of Liberal Arts & Sciences | 30 |
Ieca D. Hunter | Division of Research Safety | 28 |
William D. Hurd | Facilities & Services | 23 |
Era Diane Ireland | Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences | 24 |
Lori A. Ivey | Facilities & Services | 29 |
Dara L. Jagodzinski | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 20 |
David Paul Jones | Campus Recreation | 14 |
Gary R. Jones | Facilities & Services | 29 |
Karen D. Kalal | Illinois Human Resources | 37 |
Jane E. Kappes | Gies College of Business | 20 |
Rodney I. Keagle | Krannert Center for the Performing Arts | 40 |
Linda Martha Kelley | Bureau Economic & Business Research | 29 |
Debbie A. Kemphues | Provost & Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs | 31 |
Jerome S. Kemphues | Facilities & Services | 41 |
Carol Ann Kendall | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 19 |
Marsha L. Kerschke | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 23 |
Ronald Kirkland | Technology Services | 6 |
Kara L. Knox | Veterinary Teaching Hospital | 30 |
Michael E. Kobel | Willard Airport | 25 |
Peter Arnold Kogen | Sponsored Programs Administration | 15 |
Margaret L. Krause | Nuclear, Plasma, & Radiological Engineering | 15 |
Deborah L. Kraybill | School of Literatures, Cultures, & Linguistics | 17 |
David K. Kuehl | University Housing | 24 |
Sharon L. Kuehl | University Housing | 29 |
Carla A. Kuzian | University of Illinois Tax school | 22 |
Rosalie L. Lard | Division of Intercollegiate Athletics | 33 |
Angela Lee Lee | Facilities & Services | 28 |
Gwendolyn Faye Lee-Roseborough | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 23 |
Barry H. Lerch | Krannert Center for the Performing Arts | 25 |
Bridgette E. LeSure | University Library | 30 |
Cheryl Lyn Long | College of Law | 20 |
Patricia Denning Luster | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 6 |
Vonda L. MacFarlane | College of Engineering | 34 |
Dorothy M. Maduzia | New Student Programs | 10 |
Susan C. Mahannah | Computer Science | 31 |
Debra Lynn Malloch | Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences | 18 |
Gayle J. Massingill | Campus Recreation | 29 |
Cheryl J. Mayer | University Housing | 16 |
David W. Mayer | University Housing | 16 |
Darrel J. McCaslin | University Housing | 25 |
Jacquelynn Rae McCoy | Medicine at UC Clinical Science Administration | 29 |
Jeffery A. McCracken | Division of Public Safety | 24 |
Vicki C. McDaniel | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 36 |
Scott A. McDonald | Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering | 30 |
Robert James Meadows | Facilities & Services | 13 |
Lori Caroll Melchi | Illinois School of Music | 18 |
Dale M. Miholic | Police Training Institute | 4 |
Ricky L. Milton | Facilities & Services | 21 |
John H. Minor | Illinois School of Music | 24 |
Katherine Mock Shepherd | University Housing | 31 |
Pamela K. Moore | University of Illinois Foundation | 21 |
Linda C. Morris | University Library | 29 |
Rick Dean Mullen | Facilities & Services | 32 |
Patricia Ward Murdoch | McKinley Health Center | 13 |
Beth L. Myler | Chemistry | 33 |
David E. Myler | Facilities & Services | 30 |
Sarah Navrotski | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 9 |
Romelia A. Negangard | College of Liberal Arts & Sciences | 28 |
Gwyn E. Warf | University Laboratory High School | 33 |
Amie M. Pankau | University Housing | 33 |
John D. Parks | Facilities & Services | 29 |
Robert K. Parrish | Mechanical Science & Engineering | 25 |
Ruthie Marie Pedigo | Gies College of Business | 25 |
Teresa Rose Peterson | Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering | 18 |
Maxine M. Peyton | Civil & Environmental Engineering | 23 |
Michael Robert Pingleton | National Center for Supercomputing Applications | 27 |
Jean A. Polson | McKinley Health Center | 30 |
Kathie E. Pound | McKinley Health Center | 13 |
Roberta L. Price | Department of History | 27 |
Mervyn V. Quarles | Facilities & Services | 20 |
Traice L. Quinn | Facilities & Services | 29 |
Leanne M. Rahn | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 30 |
Connie G. Raney | University Housing | 23 |
Julia R. Read | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 17 |
Matthew G. Redshaw | Facilities & Services | 25 |
Karen Marie Reed Trautman | Veterinary Diagnostic Lab | 19 |
Tina M. Reinhart | University Library | 29 |
Angelia I. Rhodes | University Offfice for Planning & Budgeting | 26 |
Tim B. Rice | Facilities & Services | 26 |
Brett A. Ritter | Auxiliary Shared Technology Services | 29 |
Christopher D. Roberts | Beckman Institutie | 30 |
Bruce P. Rodgers | Facilities & Services | 20 |
James F. Ross | Illini Union | 20 |
Paul H. Rutledge | Facilities & Services | 20 |
Ragenia M. Sarr | Veterinary Teaching Hospital | 27 |
Kathryn D. Schilson | School of Literatures, Cultures, & Linguistics | 28 |
Gail A. Schmall | University Library | 42 |
Susan G. Schmall-Ross | Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences | 30 |
David J. Schopp | Facilities & Services | 24 |
Michael G. Sczerba | University Housing | 20 |
Timothy W. Seten | Divistion of Intercollegiate Athletics | 29 |
Deborah L. Shelby | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 22 |
Kevin Earl Shipley | University Housing | 26 |
Patricia L. Short | Department of Animal Sciences | 27 |
Corbin J. Smith | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs | 26 |
William H. Smith | Facilities & Services | 29 |
Shelly J. Smoot | University Housing | 14 |
Raymond T. South | University Housing | 19 |
Bambi L. Spangler | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 20 |
Elizabeth M. Spears | Department of Anthropology | 32 |
Linda Kay Spice | Krannert Center for the Performing Arts | 6 |
Darlene L. Spurrier | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 31 |
Lenore I. Sroka | School of Literatures, Cultures, & Linguistics | 29 |
Lori A. Stalter | Division of Intercollegiate Athletics | 20 |
Alonda Anne Stites | Agricultural, Consumer, & Environmental Sciences | 35 |
Renae D. Strawbridge | Prairie Research Institute | 10 |
Theresa Esther Struss | Chemistry | 11 |
Elizabeth Ann Stull | Computational Science & Engineering | 21 |
Robert B. Stull | Facilities & Services | 23 |
Clara M. Thorpe | Division of Disability Rehabilitation, & Education Services | 12 |
David Kevin Tibbetts | Facilities & Services | 12 |
Tracy A. Tieman | Department of Economics | 32 |
James R. Toy | Illini Union | 29 |
James Daniel Tucker | Illinois Natural History Survey | 8 |
Kathleen S. Tuggle | University Payables | 34 |
Marlene A. Van Matre | McKinley Health Center | 15 |
Barbara J. Vandeventer | Food Science & Human Nutrition | 24 |
Pamela S. Vanetta | Mechanical Science & Engineering | 30 |
Deborah S. Vaughn | Facilities & Services | 19 |
Liza B. Vaughn | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 20 |
Ida B. Vineyard | University Library | 29 |
Thomas L. Wakefield | Veterinary Teaching Hospital | 28 |
Gwyn E. Warf | University Laboratory High School | 33 |
Debora C. Ward | University Housing | 27 |
Denise Marsha Watkins | McKinley Health Center | 14 |
Angela M. Weddle | Illinois State Water Survey | 10 |
Lynn M. Weis | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 29 |
Cheryl Lynn Westfall | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 32 |
Linda K. Whitmer | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 21 |
Steven L. Willard | Facilities & Services | 25 |
Jane E. Williams | Agricultural, Consumer & Environmental Sciences | 14 |
Sheila H. Williams | University Payables | 33 |
Robin A. Willoughby | College of Engineering | 22 |
Eric J. Wilson | Facilities & Services | 29 |
Michael C. Wilson | Technology Services | 17 |
Thomas E. Wilson | School of Chemical Sciences | 17 |
William N. Winterbottom | Facilities & Services | 23 |
Rebecca Ann Witt | Division of Intercollegiate Athletics | 28 |
Gilbert E. Witte | University Library | 30 |
Susan Wright | McKinley Health Center | 26 |
Kimberly S. Wurl | Veterinary Diagnostic Lab | 17 |
Shawn T. Young | Facilities & Services | 27 |
Todd I. Young | Facilities & Services | 20 |